Develop your child’s inner artist!

The Naples Art Association’s ARTScool is a kids’ summer program that features accredited art instructors providing children ages 5-17 with arts instruction incorporating math, science, language, history and technology to painting, drawing, mixed media, paper arts, building with clay, printmaking, assembling 3D sculptures, and more…

Click here to view the 2019 ARTScool brochure.

SIGNUP FOR ARTScool

ARTScool Week 7: July 22-26, 2019

A Palette of Fun

Instructor(s): Murray, Rose

Learn More

All About Artist Materials

Instructor(s): Walbert, Kim

Learn More

Aloha Tropical Paradise

Instructor(s): Frank, Jennifer

Learn More

Animal Bonanza

Instructor(s): Reinhold, Ulli

Learn More

ClaysCool

Instructor(s): Mustaine, Mary

Learn More

ClaysCool

Instructor(s): Mustaine, Mary

Learn More

Draw It, Paint It, Cut It!

Instructor(s): Reinhold, Ulli

Learn More

Early Morning Drop Off 5 Days

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Lobby

Learn More

Early Morning Drop Off Friday

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Lobby

Learn More

Early Morning Drop Off Monday

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Lobby

Learn More

Early Morning Drop Off Thursday

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Lobby

Learn More

Early Morning Drop Off Tuesday

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Lobby

Learn More

Early Morning Drop Off Wednesday

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Lobby

Learn More

HeartFELT Creations

Instructor(s): Pesek, Marjorie

Learn More

Inside Famous Paintings

Instructor(s): Walbert, Kim

Learn More

Magical Realism

Instructor(s): Otis, Christine

Learn More

Pastel Power

Instructor(s): Frank, Jennifer

Learn More

Photoshop Fun

Instructor(s): Owen, Melissa

Learn More

Photoshop Fun

Instructor(s): Tindell, Richard

Learn More

Styled Sculpture

Instructor(s): Otis, Christine

Learn More

ARTScool Week 8: July 29- Aug 2, 2019

Artistic Globetrotter

Instructor(s): Walbert, Kim

Learn More

ClaysCool

Instructor(s): Mustaine, Mary

Learn More

ClaysCool

Instructor(s): Mustaine, Mary

Learn More

Computer Programming

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Studio 104

Learn More

Computer Programming

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Studio 104

Learn More

Cubist Creations

Instructor(s): Olsen

Learn More

Delicious Desserts

Instructor(s): Frank, Jennifer

Learn More

Early Morning Drop Off 5 Days

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Lobby

Learn More

Early Morning Drop Off Friday

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Lobby

Learn More

Early Morning Drop Off Monday

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Lobby

Learn More

Early Morning Drop Off Thursday

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Lobby

Learn More

Early Morning Drop Off Tuesday

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Lobby

Learn More

Early Morning Drop Off Wednesday

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Lobby

Learn More

Fins & Feathers

Instructor(s): Walbert, Kim

Learn More

Multi-Media Fest

Instructor(s): Reinhold, Ulli

Learn More

Ocean Blue

Instructor(s): Olsen

Learn More

Pattern Me Perfect

Instructor(s): Frank, Jennifer

Learn More

Photoshop Fun

Instructor(s): Tindell, Richard

Learn More

Science Fiction Painting

Instructor(s): Otis, Christine

Learn More

Styled Sculpture

Instructor(s): Otis, Christine

Learn More

The Inspired Paper

Instructor(s): Pesek, Marjorie

Learn More

ARTScool Week 9: August 5-9, 2019

3D Game Design

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Studio 206

Learn More

3D Game Design

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Studio 206

Learn More

Computer Programming

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Studio 202

Learn More

Computer Programming

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Studio 202

Learn More

Minecraft

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Studio 200

Learn More

Minecraft

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Studio 200

Learn More

YouTube Video Editing

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Studio 207

Learn More

YouTube Video Editing

Location:  AC- Art Center | Room: Studio 207

Learn More